U16 AA, Divisions, AA FALL CLASSIC TOURNAMENT, 2021-2022 (London Junior Knights)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
History
Alumni
Board Members
Coaches
Contact Us
Games Centre
Past Champions
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Downloads
Alliance Hockey Forms
Organizational Documents
Team Documents
Tournaments
Drew Doughty Ronald McDonald House Invitational
AAA Wendy Dufton Memorial Tournament
AA Fall Classic Tournament
AA Green and White Tournament
Advertising
Resource Room Booking
LJK Apparel
U18 AAA ID SKATES
AA FALL CLASSIC TOURNAMENT Menu
Tournament Rules
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Accepted Teams
Book Hotels
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Tournament Stats
Home
Seasons
2021-2022
AA FALL CLASSIC TOURNAMENT
Divisions
U16 AA
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
U14 AA
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
U15 AA
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
U16 AA
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2021-2022 season, which is not set as the current season.
U16 AA
U16 - Group A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
London Jr. Knights Green
2
0
1
5
14
5
+9
0.737
1-6 (W)
6-2 (W)
2-2 (T)
Aurora Tigers
2
0
1
5
6
3
+3
0.667
1-2 (W)
2-0 (W)
2-2 (T)
Edmonton St. Albert Royals
1
2
0
2
4
10
-6
0.286
1-6 (L)
2-0 (L)
3-2 (W)
Willowdale Hawks
0
3
0
0
5
11
-6
0.313
1-2 (L)
6-2 (L)
3-2 (L)
U16 - Group B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Cambridge Hawks
1
0
2
4
7
5
+2
0.583
3-3 (T)
1-1 (T)
3-1 (W)
Halton Hills Thunder
2
1
0
4
9
8
+1
0.529
2-4 (W)
4-3 (W)
3-1 (L)
Belle River Jr. Canadiens
1
1
1
3
11
7
+4
0.611
3-3 (T)
4-3 (L)
5-0 (W)
Whitby Wildcats
0
2
1
1
3
10
-7
0.231
2-4 (L)
1-1 (T)
5-0 (L)
U16 - Group C
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
London Jr. Knights White
2
0
1
5
13
3
+10
0.813
0-6 (W)
3-3 (T)
0-4 (W)
Greater Toronto Capitols
2
0
1
5
12
4
+8
0.750
2-1 (W)
3-3 (T)
7-0 (W)
Kent Cobras
1
2
0
2
6
7
-1
0.462
2-1 (L)
5-1 (W)
0-4 (L)
Northumberland Nighthawks
0
3
0
0
1
18
-17
0.053
0-6 (L)
5-1 (L)
7-0 (L)
U16 - Championship
Details
Sat, Oct 30
Game Details
Venue Info
6:45 PM
Cambridge Hawks
@ Aurora Tigers
W
67
WFSC - TONYS
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 PM
Kent Cobras
W
@ London Jr. Knights White
68
WFSC - LONDON APPLIANCE CENTER
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Halton Hills Thunder
@ London Jr. Knights Green
W
69
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIERS
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
Belle River Jr. Canadiens
W
@ Greater Toronto Capitols
70
WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ
4-3
Sun, Oct 31
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Kent Cobras
W
@ London Jr. Knights Green
75
WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Belle River Jr. Canadiens
@ Aurora Tigers
W
76
WFSC - TONYS
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Kent Cobras
W
@ Aurora Tigers
83
WFSC - LONDON APPLIANCE CENTER
3-0
U16 - Consolation
Details
Sat, Oct 30
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
Northumberland Nighthawks
@ Edmonton St. Albert Royals
W
71
BUDWEISER GARDENS
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Willowdale Hawks
@ Whitby Wildcats
W
72
WFSC - TONYS
2-4
Sun, Oct 31
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Whitby Wildcats
@ Edmonton St. Albert Royals
W
79
WFSC - LONDON APPLIANCE CENTER
1-2
Full Schedule
Oct 29, 2021
12 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
U16 - Group A
Willowdale Hawks
@ Aurora Tigers
W
1
WFSC - LONDON APPLIANCE CENTER
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
U16 - Group A
Edmonton St. Albert Royals
@ London Jr. Knights Green
W
5
WFSC - LONDON APPLIANCE CENTER
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
U16 - Group B
Whitby Wildcats
@ Halton Hills Thunder
W
9
WFSC - LONDON APPLIANCE CENTER
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
U16 - Group B
Belle River Jr. Canadiens
@ Cambridge Hawks
12
WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
U16 - Group C
Northumberland Nighthawks
@ London Jr. Knights White
W
15
WFSC - LONDON APPLIANCE CENTER
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
U16 - Group C
Greater Toronto Capitols
W
@ Kent Cobras
18
WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
U16 - Group A
Aurora Tigers
W
@ Edmonton St. Albert Royals
23
WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
U16 - Group A
London Jr. Knights Green
W
@ Willowdale Hawks
24
WFSC - TONYS
6-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
U16 - Group B
Cambridge Hawks
@ Whitby Wildcats
28
WFSC - TONYS
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
U16 - Group B
Halton Hills Thunder
W
@ Belle River Jr. Canadiens
30
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIERS
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
U16 - Group C
Kent Cobras
W
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
32
WFSC - TONYS
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
U16 - Group C
London Jr. Knights White
@ Greater Toronto Capitols
34
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIERS
3-3
Oct 30, 2021
12 games
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
U16 - Group A
London Jr. Knights Green
@ Aurora Tigers
49
WFSC - LONDON APPLIANCE CENTER
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
U16 - Group A
Edmonton St. Albert Royals
W
@ Willowdale Hawks
50
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIERS
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
U16 - Group B
Cambridge Hawks
W
@ Halton Hills Thunder
51
WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
U16 - Group B
Belle River Jr. Canadiens
W
@ Whitby Wildcats
52
BUDWEISER GARDENS
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
U16 - Group C
Kent Cobras
@ London Jr. Knights White
W
53
WFSC - TONYS
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
U16 - Group C
Greater Toronto Capitols
W
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
54
WFSC - LONDON APPLIANCE CENTER
7-0
Game Details
Venue Info
6:45 PM
U16 - Championship
Cambridge Hawks
@ Aurora Tigers
W
67
WFSC - TONYS
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 PM
U16 - Championship
Kent Cobras
W
@ London Jr. Knights White
68
WFSC - LONDON APPLIANCE CENTER
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
U16 - Championship
Halton Hills Thunder
@ London Jr. Knights Green
W
69
WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIERS
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
U16 - Consolation
Northumberland Nighthawks
@ Edmonton St. Albert Royals
W
71
BUDWEISER GARDENS
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
U16 - Championship
Belle River Jr. Canadiens
W
@ Greater Toronto Capitols
70
WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
U16 - Consolation
Willowdale Hawks
@ Whitby Wildcats
W
72
WFSC - TONYS
2-4
Oct 31, 2021
4 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
U16 - Championship
Kent Cobras
W
@ London Jr. Knights Green
75
WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
U16 - Championship
Belle River Jr. Canadiens
@ Aurora Tigers
W
76
WFSC - TONYS
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
U16 - Consolation
Whitby Wildcats
@ Edmonton St. Albert Royals
W
79
WFSC - LONDON APPLIANCE CENTER
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
U16 - Championship
Kent Cobras
W
@ Aurora Tigers
83
WFSC - LONDON APPLIANCE CENTER
3-0
Venue(s) In This Schedule
Bud
- BUDWEISER GARDENS, 99 Dundas St. , London
Collins
- WFSC - COLLINS CLOTHIERS, 865 Florence St, London, On. Phone: (519) 438-7203
Hanstone
- WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ, 865 Florence St, London, On. Phone: (519) 438-7203
London
- WFSC - LONDON APPLIANCE CENTER, 865 Florence St, London, On. Phone: (519) 438-7203
Tonys
- WFSC - TONYS, 865 Florence St, London, On. Phone: (519) 438-7203